« Summer Coolers: Remembering Summer's Past | Main | I'm Back »

July 06, 2006

Comments

Toni

This is a great idea, kahit na-leche ang microwave!

ces

hi angelo
oh yeah, that's what wives are for but lucky me i have a husband who does that too when i am feeling lazy :)...are you still having a hard time accessing my site? happy weekend!

mae

lucky me, i have a dishwasher! Otherwise, i'll end up doing all the dishes...

The leche flan looks great with strawberries - i can imagine it tasting great too.

mae

Btw, i've noticed you still have my old link on your blogroll... would you please mind changing it? pretty please :)

thanks!

Mita

darn..your photos always look great. what's your secret aside from the great recipe ideas?

abster


Lovely pictures you have here! :) They're droolworthy to say the least.

I admire foodblogs like yours that have structure and well, sense--both qualities I have yet to achieve. LOL!

thess

akala ko namalikmata ako sa 'Lecheng', kaya naman pala *lol*

looks yummy!

iska

OMG sarap naman ng lecheng strawberry flan!

Connie

OH. MY. GOSH.
OH. MY. GOSH.
Dessert heaven. Darn, that photo got me craving. Bad, bad craving.

Mita

uy...miss ko na posts mo! balik ka na...

SugarCocoon

cool idea! thanks!

mike

this 'leche'looks yummy!

Didi

the 'leche' looks absolutely delicious!! wow!!

procurement software

I was looking for strawberries when I stumbled on this site. At dahil kababayan, tiningnan ko pa yung ibang blogs. I agree with one of the comments, magaganda ang mga pics mo. Nice shots! Thanks for sharing the idea of leche flan with strawberries. I'll try it one time. Thanks for this post. Have a nice day.

The comments to this entry are closed.

..

  • Iloilo

A Short Note About Sharing

Small Bites

  • Eat first,morals after. -Bertolt Brecht
  • A gourmet is a glutton with brains. -Philip W. Haberman, Jr.
  • Great food is like great sex-- the more you have the more you want. -Gael Greene
  • Man is the only animal that can remain on friendly terms with the victims he intends to eat until he eats them. -Samuel Butler
  • Gastronomy rules all life: the newborn baby's tears demand the nurse's breast, and the dying man receives, with some pleasure, the last cooling drink. -Jean-Anthelme Brillat-Savarin
  • God made yeast as well as dough,and loves fermentation as dearly as he loves vegetation. -Ralph Waldo Emerson
  • Most people hate the taste of beer--to begin with. It is however a prejudice that many have been able to overcome. --Winston Churchill
  • Bread is the staff of life,but beer is life itself. -English Proverb
  • Kissing don't last,cookery do. -George Meredith
  • The best number for a dinner party is two:myself and a damn good head waiter. -Nubar Gulbnekain
  • "There is no love sincerer than the love of food." -George Brenard Shaw
  • "Do not be afraid to talk about food. Food which is worth eating is worth discussing. And there is the occult power of words which somehow will develop its qualities." -X. Marcel Boulestin
  • " Savor the word, swallow the world." -Doreen Fernandez